African cuisine

    0
    32
    COUNTRYPOPULATIONMobile cellular subscriptions (per 100 people)Year
    (‘000)
    GABON16401872012
    SEYCHELLES911592012
    BOTSWANA21281502012
    LIBYA60021482012
    SOUTH AFRICA486011352012
    MOROCCO326491202012
    TUNISIA108361202012
    EGYPT852941152012
    MAURITIUS13221132012
    MAURITANIA34381112012
    ALGERIA380881032012
    NAMIBIA21831032012
    REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO44931012012
    GHANA252001002012
    ZIMBABWE13183972012
    COTE D’IVOIRE22401962012
    BENIN9877902012
    MALI15969902012
    SENEGAL13300882012
    CAPE VERDE531842012
    GAMBIA1883842012
    ZAMBIA14222762012
    KENYA44038722012
    SAO TOME AND PRINCIPE187712012
    GUINEA-BISSAU1661692012
    EQUATORIAL GUINEA704682012
    NIGERIA174508682012
    SWAZILAND1403662012
    CAMEROON20549642012
    SUDAN34848602012
    LESOTHO1936592012
    BURKINA FASO17813572012
    TANZANIA48262572012
    LIBERIA3990562012
    TOGO7154562012
    RWANDA12013502012
    ANGOLA18565492012
    GUINEA11176462012
    UGANDA34759462012
    MADAGASCAR22599392012
    SIERRA LEONE5613362012
    CHAD11193352012
    MOZAMBIQUE24097332012
    COMOROS752322012
    NIGER16899322012
    DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF CONGO75507282012
    MALAWI16778282012
    BURUNDI10888262012
    ETHIOPIA93877242012
    CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC5167232012
    DJIBOUTI792232012
    SOUTH SUDAN11090192012
    SOMALIA1025272012
    ERITREA623452012
    TOTAL1098635