Kenya counties and constituencies

1.Baringo County
Constituencies: Baringo East, Baringo West, Baringo Central, Mochongoi, Mogotio, Eldama Ravine.

2.Bomet County
Constituencies: Sotik, Chepalungu, Bomet East, Bomet Central, Konoin

3.Bungoma County
Constituencies: Mt. Elgon, Sirisia, Kabuchia, Bumula, Kandunyi, Webuye, Bokoli, Kimilili, Tongaren

4.Busia County
Constituencies: Teso North, Teso South, Nambale, Matayos, Butula, Funyula, Budalangi

5.Elgeyo/Marakwet County
Constituencies: Marakwet East, Marakwet West, Keiyo East, Keiyo South

6. Embu County
Constituencies: Manyatta, Runyejes, Gachoka, Siakago

7.Garissa County
Constituencies: TaveDujis, Balambala, Lagdera, Dadaad, Fafi, Ijara

8.Homa Bay County
Constituencies: Kasipul, Kabondo, Karachuonyo, Rangwe, Homabay Town, Ndhiwa, Mbita, Gwassi

9. Isiolo County
Constituencies: Isiolo North, Isiolo South

10.Kajiado County
Constituencies: Kajiado Central, Kajiado North, Kajiado South

11.Kakamega County
Constituencies: Lugari, Likuyani, Malava, Lurambi, Makholo, Mumias, Mumias East, Matungu, Butere, Khwisero, Shinyalu, ikolomani. Major Towns: Kakamega

12.Kericho County
Constituencies: Ainamoi, Belgut, Kipkelion

13.Kiambu County
Constituencies: Gatundu South, Gatundu North, Juja, Thika Town, Ruiru, Githunguri, Kiambu, Kiambaa, Kabete, Kikuyu, Limuru, Lari

14.Kilifi County
Constituencies: Kilifi North, Kilifi South, Kaloleni, Rabai, Ganze, Malindi, Magarini

15.Kirinyaga County
Constituencies: Mwea, Gichugu, Ndia, Kirinyaga

16.Kisii County
Constituencies: Bonchari, South Mugirango, Bomachoge, Bobasi, Gucha, Nyaribari Masaba, Nyaribari Chache, Matrani, Mosocho

17.Kisumu County
Constituencies: Kisumu East, Kisumu West, Kisumu Central, Seme, Nyando, Muhoroni, Nyakach

18.Kitui County
Constituencies: Mwingi North, Mwingi Central, Mwingi South, Kitui West, Kitui Rural, Kitui Town, Mutitu, Kitui South

19.Kwale County
Constituencies: Msambweni, Lunga Lunga, Matuga, Kinango

20.Laikipia County
Constituencies: Laikipia West, Laikipia Wast, Laikipia North

21.Lamu County
Constituencies: Lamu East, Lamu West

22.Machakos County
Constituencies: Masinga, Yatta, Kangundo, Mautungulu, Kathiani, Mavoko, Machakos Town, Mwala

23.Makueni County
Constituencies: Mbooni, Kilome, Kaiti, Makueni, Kibwezi West, Kibwezi East

24.Mandera County
Constituencies: Mandera West, Banisa, Mandera North, Mandera East, Mandera South, Lafey

25.Marsabit County
Constituencies: Moyale, North Horr, Saku, Laisamis

26.Meru County
Constituencies: Igembe South, Igembe Central, Igembe North, Tigania West, Tigania East, North Imenti, Mbuuri, Cenral Imenti, South Imenti

27.Migori County
Constituencies: Rongo, Awendo, Migori East Migori West, Uriri, Nyatike, Kuria East, Kuria West

28.Mombasa County
Constituencies: Changamwe, Jomvu, Kisauni, Nyali, likoni, Mvita Kwale

29.Murang’a County
Constituencies: Kangema, Mathioya, Kiharu, Kigumo, Maragwa, Kandara, Gatanga

30.Nairobi County
Constituencies: Westlands, Parklands, Dagoretti, Karwen / Langata, Kibira, Roysambu, Kasarani, Ruaraka, Kariobangi, kayole, Embakasi, Mihango, Nairobi West, Makadara, kamukunii, Starehe, Mathare

31.Nakuru County
Constituencies: Molo, Njoro, Naivasha, Gilgil, Kuresoi Aouth, Kuresoi North, Subukia, Rongai, Bahati, Nakuru Town West, Nakuru Town East.

32.Nandi County
Constituencies: Tinderet, Aldai, Nandi Hills, Emgwen North, Emgwen South, Mosop.

33.Narok County
Constituencies: Kilgoris, Emurua Dikirr, Narok North, Kajiado East, Kajiado West.

34.Nyamira County
Constituencies: Kitutu Masaba, North Mugirango, West Mugirango.

35.Nyandarua County
Constituencies: Kinangop, Kipipiri, Ol-Kalou, Ol-Jorok, Ndaragwa

36.Nyeri County
Constituencies: Tetu, Kieni, Mathira, Othaya, Mukuwe-ini, Nyeri Town

37. Samburu County
Constituencies: Samburu West, Samburu North, Samburu East

38.Siaya County
Constituencies: Ugenya, Ugunja, Alego Usonga, Gem, Bondo, Rarieda

39.Taita Taveta County
Constituencies: Taveta, Wundanyi, Mwatate, Voi

40.Tana River County
Constituencies: Garsen, Galole, Bura

41.Tharaka Nithi County
Constituencies: Nithi, Maara, Tharaka

42.Trans Nzoia County
Constituencies: Kwanza, Endebess, Saboti, Kiminini, Cherenganyi

43.Turkana County
Constituencies: Turkana North, Turkana West, Turkana Central, Loima, Turkana South, Turkana East.

44.Uasin Gishu County
Constituencies: Eldoret East, Eldoret North and Eldoret South.

45.Vihiga County
Constituencies: Vihiga, Sabatia, Hamisi, Emuhaya, Luanda

46.Wajir County
Constituencies: Wajir North, Wajir East, Tarbaj, Wajir West, Eldas, Wajir South

47.West Pokot County
Constituencies: Kapenguri, Sigor, Kacheliba, Poko South